Previous Page  78 / 78
Information
Show Menu
Previous Page 78 / 78
Page Background

Cn Chevrolet

^*

Geo~~p

1425 Reynolds Rd., Maumee, Ohio

1-800-472-3205

y&m&icfrvi ef&otn money,ottttc

*%ome, o^tfoSfavifi 'PeMciiT>eot

W

Wtommwm*J"'"

.

"Kit

fll _JL_ HEr

1

, ~ !sr~

w. m

|~*

I

4.

*|fc^£ ,4flLPU B

1 4GU_J*q*

» » !L^

*

'

■■

'

■■

4*

HM

•W

j : ;= s

How

1 (L to Ft):

Jason Zeller, Colby Latimer, Steve Spray, Mike Holmes, Rob Brumer,

Ronald Heard, Reggie Thornton, Kyle Hockman, Ron Viscounte, Derrick Carr, Rick

Young, Shawn Zimmerman, Tom Addie, Larry Lambright, Charles Edgerton, Calvin

Whitfield, Rich Dackin, Ray Southard.

Row 2:

Terry Wilson, DeWayne Harris, Dal

McDonald, Andre Smith, Allen Smith, Harold Arrowsmith, Jim Howell, Charles Dot-

son, Brian Sherman, Eric Fitzpatrick, Pat Jackson, Billy Horn, Dave Jacobs, Rozell

Winters, Keith Pace, Duane Crenshaw, Deon Allen.

Row3:

Thomas Long, Todd Cur-

rence, Paul Harris, Jeff Rottinghaus, Steve Ross, Scott Lindsey, Cris Shale, Pat Guc-

ciardo, Brian Laird, D.J. Ogilvie, Brett Landman, Brian Walnsch, Tom Shehab, Matt

Zelina, Matt Kregel, Marty Matiscik, Mark Ross.

Row4:

James Bryant, Ken Burress,

Lamar Mathews, Vernon Williams, Bill Strazinsky, Joe Castellano, Todd Powell, Mark

Szlachcic, Paul Seeley, Todd Beier, David Hankins, Eric Wolfe, Eric White, Nick Ep-

pert, Jerry Beattie, RobertWinterhalter, Chris Henwood, Bill Overla.

Row5:

Aric Burke,

Darnell Staten, Tony Lee, Dave Bielinski, Steve Wilbourne, Tony Parnell, Dave

1989 BOWLING GREEN FALCONS

Sauber, Scott Doescher, Kevin O'Brien, Ray Lambert, Brian Nartker, Pete Kowalski,

Steve Bosko, Pat Dutson, Ed Carpenter, DavidWalling, RichWennes, Artie Mangham.

Row 6:

Glen Henton, Ben Lee, Frank Bucher, Todd Centers, Ron Thome, Matt

Mahaney, Joe Wyse, Nick Sims, Nate Bauman, Joe Bair, Clint Frazier, Doug Atkin,

Nick Martin, Trevor Robinson, Maurice Coles, Zeb Jackson, LeRoy Smith, Carlos

Brooks.

Row 7:

student trainers Derek Tefft, Jay Radford, student managers Eric

Pullins, Joe Snyder, equipment manager Joe Sharp, Mike Dostall, Brad Long, Eric

Barrett, Bob Dudley, Lee Boyer, Greg Price, Wayne Seven, Mike Haack, Matt Foley,

Jason Sears, student trainers Hugh Hendrix, Dan Snyder, Jeff Cassella, assistant

trainers Annette Davidson, Mike Mesaros, head trainer Bill Jones.

Row8:

head coach

Moe Ankney, graduateassistantcoachesJeff Albers, Andy Dengler, assistantcoaches

Todd Fitch, Mike Mangili, Terry Malone, Reggie Oliver, Andy Garver, Bob Reublin,

Kurt Humes, Bob Wolfe, special assistant coach George Tanner.